Gondik Law Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
KME LATE MODEL SERIES AT GONDIK LAW SPEEDWAY

KME LATE MODEL SERIES AT GONDIK LAW SPEEDWAY

GONDIK LAW LATE MODEL SERIES RETURNS IN 2024 REBRANDED AS KME LATE MODEL SERIES

GONDIK LAW SPEEDWAY

GONDIK LAW SPEEDWAY

GONDIK LAW SPEEDWAY

GONDIK LAW SPEEDWAY

GONDIK LAW SPEEDWAY

GONDIK LAW SPEEDWAY


5/31/2024 - Gondik Law Speedway

5/31/2024 - Gondik Law Speedway

Superior, WI

63rd Annual Season Opener (Rescheduled)

Heat/Feature line up format: Draw/Redraw

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model22 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds11 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock16 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods20 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock6 entries
  • WISSOTA Hornet8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 4
2 3 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 1
3 9 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 6
4 7 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 3
5 14 99 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 9
6 12 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 6
7 6 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -1
8 11 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
9 20 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 11
10 21 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 11
11 DNF 1 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -10
12 DNF 13 9 Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
13 DNF 19 24 Eric Lillo Eric Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 6
14 DNF 18 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
15 DNF 16 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 1
16 DNF 8 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -8
17 DNF 15 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -2
18 DNF 10 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -8
19 DNF 4 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -15
20 DNF 17 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -3
21 DNF 2 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -19
DNS 22 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
2 4 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
3 2 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -1
4 5 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
5 3 9 Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
6 6 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
7 8 24 Eric Lillo Eric Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
DNS 7 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 1
2 4 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
3 3 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
4 6 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
5 7 99 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 2
6 1 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -5
7 DNF 5 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
2 3 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 1
3 5 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
4 4 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
5 2 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -3
6 7 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
7 DNF 6 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
2 8 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 6
3 5 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
4 1 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -3
5 10 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
6 2 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -4
7 11 64 Kelly Checkalski Kelly Checkalski Poplar, WI Poplar, WI 4
8 9 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 1
9 DNF 4 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -5
10 DNF 7 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -3
11 DNF 6 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
2 4 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 2
3 1 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -2
4 5 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
5 6 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 1
6 3 64 Kelly Checkalski Kelly Checkalski Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
2 2 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
3 5 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 2
4 4 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -
5 3 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
2 6 77K Rick Simpson Rick Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
3 8 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
4 7 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
5 3 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -2
6 9 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 3
7 16 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 9
8 14 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 6
9 11 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 2
10 5 82 Paul Gucinski Paul Gucinski Superior, WI Superior, WI -5
11 15 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
12 13 11R Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI 1
13 DNF 12 44 Maxwell Dondelinger Maxwell Dondelinger Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
14 DNF 10 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN -4
15 DNF 4 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -11
16 DNF 2 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI -14
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
2 2 82 Paul Gucinski Paul Gucinski Superior, WI Superior, WI -
3 3 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
4 8 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
5 1 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -4
6 5 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -1
7 7 11R Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -
8 DNF 6 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 4 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 2
3 7 77K Rick Simpson Rick Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
4 6 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
5 5 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN -
6 8 44 Maxwell Dondelinger Maxwell Dondelinger Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
7 3 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -4
8 1 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -7
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 1
2 6 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
3 1 16(P) Garrett Paull Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -2
4 4 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
5 12 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 7
6 8 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
7 3 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -4
8 7 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Kakabeka Falls, ON Kakabeka Falls, ON -1
9 19 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN 10
10 13 67 Glen Brown Glen Brown Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON 3
11 17 21(L) Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 6
12 16 16(J) Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
13 DNF 11 21R Ross Siiter Ross Siiter Esko, MN Esko, MN -2
14 DNF 14 5 Rory Taber Rory Taber Webster, WI Webster, WI -
15 DNF 5 14 Adam Shinn Adam Shinn Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -10
16 DNF 18 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN Dayton, MN 2
17 DNF 10 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -7
DNS 9 7 Reagan Ruffi Reagan Ruffi Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -
DNS 15 17 Ashley Boyum Ashley Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -
DNS 20 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 7
2 4 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
3 10 14 Adam Shinn Adam Shinn Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 7
4 9 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
5 1 7 Reagan Ruffi Reagan Ruffi Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -4
6 2 21R Ross Siiter Ross Siiter Esko, MN Esko, MN -4
7 DNF 6 17 Ashley Boyum Ashley Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -1
8 DNF 5 16(J) Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
9 DNF 7 21(L) Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -2
10 DNF 3 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16(P) Garrett Paull Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
2 4 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 2
3 2 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -1
4 3 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Kakabeka Falls, ON Kakabeka Falls, ON -1
5 6 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
6 5 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -1
7 8 67 Glen Brown Glen Brown Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON 1
8 9 5 Rory Taber Rory Taber Webster, WI Webster, WI 1
9 DNF 10 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN Dayton, MN 1
10 DNF 7 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stock

12 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 131 Jessie Treviranus Jessie Treviranus Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 6 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI 4
3 5 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
4 DNF 4 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
5 DNF 3 231 Trevor Treviranus Trevor Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI -2
6 DNF 2 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -4
6 Laps

Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
2 6 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
3 5 131 Jessie Treviranus Jessie Treviranus Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
4 1 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -3
5 2 231 Trevor Treviranus Trevor Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI -3
6 DNF 4 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Hornet

12 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
2 8 9G Carson Gotelaere Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
3 1 26N Nikota Larson Nikota Larson Barnum, MN Barnum, MN -2
4 6 15 Ryan LaBorde Ryan LaBorde South Range, WI South Range, WI 2
5 DNF 3 19 Joseph Puidokas Joseph Puidokas Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -2
6 DNF 7 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
7 DNF 4 10Z Cade Johnson Cade Johnson Iron, MN Iron, MN -3
DNS 5 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -
6 Laps

Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
2 8 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 6
3 2 19 Joseph Puidokas Joseph Puidokas Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -1
4 6 26N Nikota Larson Nikota Larson Barnum, MN Barnum, MN 2
5 3 10Z Cade Johnson Cade Johnson Iron, MN Iron, MN -2
6 1 15 Ryan LaBorde Ryan LaBorde South Range, WI South Range, WI -5
7 DNF 5 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -2
8 DNF 7 9G Carson Gotelaere Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
All transfer

Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Buy Tickets!



Our Partners

Gondik Law
Halvor Gold
Kivi Brothers Trucking
Badger Excavating
Coca Cola
Halvor Lines
Rivord
Bay Lock and Security
West Metro
XR Events
Fon Du Luth
Ricks Auto Body
Superior Tavern
Center For Muscle And Joints
Detail Dash
Bachand Reality
Canna Chill
OReilly
Mirror Images
Superior Fuel
Lakeside Towing
Budweiser
Lulich
Fastlane Motorsports
Brents Biffies
Interstate Batteries
Northwoods Tech College
Service Electric
Captain Js
Mikes Place
Miller Hill Car Wash
Innovative Pest Solutions
Aces
Dr Powers And Associates
FYE TV
Rise Above Suicide

Contact Us