Gondik Law Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
KME LATE MODEL SERIES AT GONDIK LAW SPEEDWAY

KME LATE MODEL SERIES AT GONDIK LAW SPEEDWAY

GONDIK LAW LATE MODEL SERIES RETURNS IN 2024 REBRANDED AS KME LATE MODEL SERIES

GONDIK LAW SPEEDWAY

GONDIK LAW SPEEDWAY

GONDIK LAW SPEEDWAY

GONDIK LAW SPEEDWAY

GONDIK LAW SPEEDWAY

GONDIK LAW SPEEDWAY


6/29/2024 - Gondik Law Speedway

6/29/2024 - Gondik Law Speedway

Superior, WI

Great Lakes Border Battle-Night #1/KME Late Model Series

Heat/Feature line up format: Draw/Passing Points

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model38 entries
    • KME Late Model Series
  • WISSOTA Modifieds38 entries
    • FYE Motorsports Promotions
  • WISSOTA Super Stock14 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods30 entries
  • USRA Late Models10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

35 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
2 2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
3 1 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -2
4 15 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 11
5 11 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
6 22 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 16
7 5 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -2
8 3 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -5
9 7 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -2
10 20 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 10
11 16 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 5
12 14 99 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 2
13 10 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -3
14 24 11(G) James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 10
15 6 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -9
16 23 71(H) Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 7
17 13 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -4
18 12 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -6
19 21 12X Ben Heinle Ben Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 2
20 9 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -11
21 DNF 8 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -13
22 DNF 18 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -4
23 DNF 17 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -6
24 DNF 19 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -5
12 Laps

Semi Feature #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -
2 3 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
3 2 12X Ben Heinle Ben Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN -1
4 10 71(H) Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 6
Top 4 transfer
5 7 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
6 5 12 Mark Heinle Mark Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN -1
7 9 31T Trent Follmer Trent Follmer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
8 11 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
9 4 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -5
10 8 24(L) Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
11 6 81W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI -5
12 Laps

Semi Feature #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
2 4 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
3 3 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -
4 6 11(G) James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 2
6 11 117 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 5
7 8 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
8 10 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
9 5 1L Brad Loveday Brad Loveday Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -4
10 DNF 9 23(V) Steve Vizer Steve Vizer Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
11 DNF 2 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 1
2 7 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
3 3 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
4 6 99 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 2
5 1 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -4
6 4 12 Mark Heinle Mark Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN -2
7 10 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
8 9 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
9 8 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -1
10 5 23(V) Steve Vizer Steve Vizer Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
2 3 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
3 9 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 6
4 7 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
5 4 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
6 10 12X Ben Heinle Ben Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 4
7 6 81W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
8 5 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -3
9 8 31T Trent Follmer Trent Follmer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
DNS 2 117 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 2
2 2 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
3 8 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 5
4 1 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -3
5 7 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 2
6 9 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 3
7 6 11(G) James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
8 5 24(L) Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
9 DNF 4 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 9 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 7
3 5 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
4 6 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
5 8 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
6 7 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
7 3 1L Brad Loveday Brad Loveday Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -4
8 DNF 2 71(H) Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -6
9 DNF 4 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5

WISSOTA Modifieds

50 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 18
2 2 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
3 4 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
4 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
5 11 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 6
6 3 4(N) Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
7 14 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 7
8 23 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 15
9 7 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -2
10 9 99 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -1
11 8 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
12 20 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 8
13 6 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -7
14 24 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 10
15 15 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
16 22 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 6
17 17 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
18 21 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 3
19 DNF 5 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -14
20 DNF 18 22(S) Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
21 DNF 16 21(J) Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -5
22 DNF 13 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -9
23 DNF 10 11(W) Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -13
24 DNF 12 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -12
15 Laps

Semi Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
2 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
3 2 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -1
4 4 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
6 6 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
7 5 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -2
8 11 515 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
9 10 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
10 8 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
DNS 9 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -
15 Laps

Semi Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22(S) Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
2 5 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 3
3 2 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN -1
4 9 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
Top 4 transfer
5 3 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
6 4 24D Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
7 8 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
8 DNF 6 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN -2
9 DNF 10 12 T.J. Heinle T.J. Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 1
DNS 7 22(J) Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
DNS 11 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1 (Round 1)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
2 6 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
3 4 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
4 3 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -1
5 2 99 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -3
6 5 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
7 9 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
8 8 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN -
9 10 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
10 7 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
8 Laps

Heat 2 (Round 1)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
2 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
3 10 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 7
4 7 21(J) Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 3
5 6 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 1
6 3 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
7 4 22(J) Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -3
8 8 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
9 5 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
10 DNF 9 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
8 Laps

Heat 3 (Round 1)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 2 24D Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
3 3 22(S) Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
4 4 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
5 6 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 1
6 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
7 9 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
8 5 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
9 8 515 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 4 (Round 1)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
2 7 4(N) Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
3 3 11(W) Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
4 5 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
5 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
6 8 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
7 4 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
8 DNF 2 12 T.J. Heinle T.J. Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN -6
9 DNF 9 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1 (Round 2)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
2 3 4(N) Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
3 8 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 5
4 7 11(W) Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
5 9 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
6 4 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
7 6 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
8 5 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -3
9 DNF 2 515 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -7
8 Laps

Heat 2 (Round 2)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
2 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
3 9 99 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 6
4 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
5 2 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -3
6 7 22(S) Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
7 5 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
8 6 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
9 10 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
10 DNF 8 12 T.J. Heinle T.J. Heinle Bovey, MN Bovey, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3 (Round 2)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
2 6 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
3 9 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 6
4 4 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN -
5 5 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
6 10 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
7 3 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
8 DNF 7 22(J) Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
9 DNF 8 24D Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
DNS 1 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4 (Round 2)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
2 7 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 5
3 2 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
4 9 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
5 4 21(J) Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -1
6 3 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN -3
7 6 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
8 5 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
9 8 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -1

WISSOTA Super Stock

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
2 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
3 4 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 1
4 6 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
5 10 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
6 9 77K Rick Simpson Rick Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 3
7 8 6(K) Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI 1
8 1 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -7
9 7 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
10 13 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 3
11 11 79A Andy LaBarge Andy LaBarge Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
12 14 11R Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI 2
13 DNF 3 21(J) Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -10
14 DNF 12 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 1
2 1 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -1
3 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
4 4 6(K) Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -
5 7 77K Rick Simpson Rick Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
6 3 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -3
7 6 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
2 3 21(J) Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
3 4 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
4 5 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
5 1 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
6 7 79A Andy LaBarge Andy LaBarge Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
7 6 11R Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -1

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 3
2 5 21(J) Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 3
3 2 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
4 11 73 Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 7
5 7 16(V) Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 2
6 1 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -5
7 9 117 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 2
8 10 17 Ashley Boyum Ashley Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 2
9 3 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
10 13 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
11 15 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
12 8 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
13 17 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 4
14 19 16(P) Garrett Paull Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 5
15 12 19X Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN -3
16 16 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN -
17 22 21(L) Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 5
18 20 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
19 24 16(J) Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
20 14 1W1 Kalan Wagner Kalan Wagner International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -6
21 21 15(G) Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
22 DNF 18 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -4
23 DNF 6 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -17
24 DNF 23 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -1
10 Laps

Semi Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
2 1 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -1
3 7 16(P) Garrett Paull Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 4
4 4 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
5 3 15(G) Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
6 8 21(L) Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 2
7 14 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 7
8 9 16(J) Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
Top 8 transfer
9 6 44K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -3
10 11 14 Adam Shinn Adam Shinn Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
11 10 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
12 12 47 Don Craig Don Craig Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
13 13 45 Keegan Kough Keegan Kough Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
14 5 10X Matthew Cunha Matthew Cunha Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 1
2 4 21(J) Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 2
3 6 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
4 7 73 Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
5 1 15(G) Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
6 3 10X Matthew Cunha Matthew Cunha Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -3
7 8 16(J) Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
8 5 45 Keegan Kough Keegan Kough Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
2 1 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
3 6 16(V) Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 3
4 4 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
5 7 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 2
6 3 44K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -3
7 8 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
8 DNF 5 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 1 117 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -1
3 3 19X Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN -
4 6 1W1 Kalan Wagner Kalan Wagner International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 2
5 4 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
6 5 16(P) Garrett Paull Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -1
7 7 14 Adam Shinn Adam Shinn Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
2 1 17 Ashley Boyum Ashley Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -1
3 3 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
4 4 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN -
5 6 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
6 5 21(L) Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -1
7 7 47 Don Craig Don Craig Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -

USRA Late Models

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Cade Nelson Cade Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
2 8 14 Steven O'Brien Jr Steven O'Brien Jr Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 6
3 3 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
4 1 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -3
5 4 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Wyoming, MN Wyoming, MN -1
6 10 10J Josh Nevoraski Josh Nevoraski Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI 4
7 9 3 Zack Friske Zack Friske Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 2
8 7 52 Jason McFadden Jason McFadden Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -1
9 DNF 6 67 Josh Bach Josh Bach Barron, WI Barron, WI -3
10 DNF 5 54 Chad Prissel Chad Prissel Rock Falls, WI Rock Falls, WI -5
8 Laps

Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Cade Nelson Cade Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
2 7 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 5
3 8 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 5
4 1 54 Chad Prissel Chad Prissel Rock Falls, WI Rock Falls, WI -3
5 10 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Wyoming, MN Wyoming, MN 5
6 2 67 Josh Bach Josh Bach Barron, WI Barron, WI -4
7 5 52 Jason McFadden Jason McFadden Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -2
8 4 14 Steven O'Brien Jr Steven O'Brien Jr Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -4
9 6 3 Zack Friske Zack Friske Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -3
10 9 10J Josh Nevoraski Josh Nevoraski Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -1

Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC




Our Partners

Gondik Law
Halvor Gold
Kivi Brothers Trucking
Badger Excavating
Coca Cola
Halvor Lines
Rivord
Bay Lock and Security
West Metro
XR Events
Fon Du Luth
Ricks Auto Body
Superior Tavern
Center For Muscle And Joints
Detail Dash
Bachand Reality
Canna Chill
OReilly
Mirror Images
Superior Fuel
Lakeside Towing
Budweiser
Lulich
Fastlane Motorsports
Brents Biffies
Interstate Batteries
Northwoods Tech College
Service Electric
Captain Js
Mikes Place
Miller Hill Car Wash
Innovative Pest Solutions
Aces
Dr Powers And Associates
FYE TV
Rise Above Suicide

Contact Us